Cinnamon Bark Oil, or “True Cinnamon” is distilled from the inner bark of cultivated bushes grown in Sri Lanka. Despite it’s similarities to Cassia, Cinnamon Bark is distinctly different. The oils are also easily distinguished as Cinnamon Bark Oil exhibits a drier, woodier cinnamon note.
Prices are firm, as inventories low.
Another product effected as mentioned above with the poor autumn crop, prices are firm.
Natural Cinnamic Aldehyde Isolated from Cinnamomum aromaticum (cassia), this natural cinnamic aldehyde contains the warmth and heat of cinnamon without the dry woodiness found in cinnamon bark oil Almond Oil Bitter Almond Oil Bitter makes use of the pressed “cakes” of bitter apricot kernels that have had their non-volatile oil extracted for use cooking and cosmetics. The... Read more »